Monroe Twp Real Estate

Monroe Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Monroe Twp: $890,000 / County Avg $659,200

135%

Avg Taxes in Monroe Twp: $11,300 / County Avg $11,700

97%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Monroe Twp: 2,705 / County Avg 1,943

139%

Avg Price per/sqft in Monroe Twp:$329 / County Avg $339

97%

Avg Year Built in Monroe Twp: 1999 / County Avg 1980

101%

Avg Days on Website in Monroe Twp: 22 / County Avg 76

29%

Monroe Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Monroe Twp NJ
Monroe Twp